Gang bangin’, Gunshots, and a Police standoff over an Internet Star dating a MINOR..!

I never got around to adding this part the what I told you about yesterday… What with the 4 million gunshots I heard on New Years in my downtown projects place of residence …

Two nights ago, I’m laying in bed. Awake, and it’s late…

And I hear from somewhere in the relative distance…

Pop….

Pop.Pop.Pop.Pop.

Then nothing for about two minutes…

Then sirens.

Someone just died, I thought for sure.M-NYPD-OIS-Aug2013

 

 

Yep. That’s what it is.

So the other day Levi tells me about this guy our home state of Virginia Virginia who has blown up off of “Vine.” And who also has this million-plus follower count on Facebook.

Bryan Silva.

Don’t know who Bryan Silva is…?

Well, don’t worry. You are about to be educated…

Who is Bryan Silva…?

So this guy has about a thousand videos like this one and worse. And if you’re wondering how a guy like this could ever blow up to the level of success he has amassed…

Well…

Here is a BIG part of how he did.

If you’ve pulled yourself back together enough after dying from laughing so hard…

Oh C’MOM,,!

That shit is hilarious..!

Here’s a little news…

So Bryan Silva was just arrested a couple days ago in a standoff around his home, which you can sure bet he posted a video of in the midst of the entire situation..!

Bryan Silva standoff video.

Then the creme Del la creme…

The news story.

So allegedly this guy was arrested for abducting his 17 year old girlfriend…

He’s 25.

Is that a thing…?

Like, is there something wrong with that…?

Being 25 and dating a 17 year old.

Anyways.

Aside from all that…

Personally, I like Bryan Silva.

I think he’s got a really great personality and he’s got a great head on his shoul…

OK so maybe not all that.

But he definitely has the “social media game” on SMASH..!

And I also think he would be a great guest on The After Prison Show.

What sucks for him though, is that if he gets convicted of these charges against him…

Well, they’re pretty serious and could carry a SHIT TON of time.

Hope it works out for him.

It’s gotta be a lot of responsibility being young and famous….

17 year olds must be like crack out there or something.

I mean ” Tyga”has pretty much set the bar for that type of shit..!

But that’s all for that.

So today The After Prison Show is supposed to shoot it’s biggest episode yet..!

No more details than that right now… Just in case you never know.

If you haven’t seen the latest episode called “We got the mics…” Please check that out .

And other than that, I hope everyone has an awesome day…!

286324A300000578-3071223-image-m-4_1430961045124

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

13 thoughts on “Gang bangin’, Gunshots, and a Police standoff over an Internet Star dating a MINOR..!

  1. He rachet, funny to watch when bored and all that. But, as a candidate for your show? Nah. It goes against what you trying to accomplish. People wanting to change their life for the better. He don’t want to change. He wants to be a G. That’s his choice. Good luck to him.

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s